Skip to main content
x
Dartmouth-Hitchcock logo
Residents In This Section

Our Residents

  • PGY-1
  • PGY-2
  • PGY-3
  • PGY-1 Preliminary

Alicia Burns

Alicia Burns
Medical School
University of Washington School of Medicine

Yuanzhen Cao

Yuanzhen Cao
Medical School
SUNY Stony Brook School of Medicine

Sarah Delozier (Primary Care Track)

Sarah Delozier
Medical School
University of Tennessee College of Medicine

Jordan Edgren

Jordan Edgren
Medical School
Netter School of Medicine at Quinnipiac University

Prajesh Gongal

Prajesh Gongal
Medical School
Geisel School of Medicine at Dartmouth

Megan Hennessey

Megan Hennessey
Medical School
George Washington University School of Medicine

Jooeun Kwon

Jooeun Kwon
Medical School
University of South Florida College of Medicine

Garrett Lee Strizich (Primary Care)

Garrett Lee Strizich
Medical School
University of Washington School of Medicine

Joanne Lin

Joanne Lin
Medical School
Saint Louis University School of Medicine

Dylan Ofri

Dylan Ofri
Medical School
SUNY Downstate Medical Center

Girish Pathangey

Girish Pathangey
Medical School
Oakland University, William Beaumont School of Medicine

Yuliya Paulenka

Yuliya Paulenka
Medical School
Cooper Medical School of Rowan University

Bryan Savage (Primary Care Track)

Bryan Savage
Medical School
University of Queensland

Aditya Sharma

Aditya Sharma
Medical School
Northeastern Ohio University College of Medicine

Joshua Skydel

Joshua Skydel
Medical School
Tufts University School of Medicine

Thomas Truglio

Thomas Truglio
Medical School
Drexel University College of Medicine

Michael Tsoulis

Michael Tsoulis
Medical School
SUNY Stony Brook School of Medicine

Bret Wankel

Bret Wankel
Medical School
SUNY Downstate Medical Center

Bo Yu

Bo Yu
Medical School
Second Military Medical University

Rui Zhang

Rui Zhang
Medical School
Geisel School of Medicine at Dartmouth

Alina Bischin

Alina Bischin
Medical School
University of Washington School of Medicine

Fili Bogdanic

Fili Bogdanic
Medical School
University of Iowa College of Medicine

York Chen (Primary Care Track)

York Chen
Medical School
Albert Einstein College of Medicine

Caroline Chung

Caroline Chung
Medical School
Weill Cornell Medicine

Heather Conway (Primary Care Track)

Heather Conway
Medical School
Drexel University College of Medicine

Meghan Freed (Primary Care Track)

Meghan Freed
Medical School
Geisel School of Medicine at Dartmouth

Lefan He

Lefan He
Medical School
Rutgers, Robert Wood Johnson Medical School

Emily Hemond (Primary Care Track)

Emily Hemond
Medical School
Michigan State University College of Human Medicine

Jamie Horrigan

Jamie Horrigan
Medical School
Albany Medical College

Lucia Joseph

Lucia Joseph
Medical School
Geisel School of Medicine at Dartmouth

Rohitha Moudgal

Rohitha Moudgal
Medical School
University of Cincinnati College of Medicine

Jonathan Pirruccello

Jonathan Pirruccello
Medical School
Texas A&M Health Science Center College of Medicine

Andrew Shultz

Andrew Shultz
Medical School
Albany Medical College

Benjamin Seifer

Benjamin Seifer
Medical School
USF Health College of Medicine

Pam Trio

Pam Trio
Medical School
Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University

Albert "Scotty" Tully, Jr

Albert Tully jr
Medical School
University of Alabama School of Medicine

Caleb Yelton

Caleb Yelton
Medical School
University of South Carolina School of Medicine

Emily Young

Emily Young
Medical School
Medical University of South Carolina College of Medicine

Amy Yue

Amy Yue
Medical School
Albany Medical College

Simrun Bal

Simrun Bal
Medical School
Geisel School of Medicine at Dartmouth

Dineth Bandarage

Dineth Bandarage
Medical School
Wake Forest School of Medicine

James Boothe

James Boothe
Medical School
West Virginia University School of Medicine

Yenong Cao

Yenong Cao
Medical School
University of Miami School of Medicine

Obaida Dairi

Obaida Dairi
Medical School
Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine

Bethany Feis

Bethany Feis
Medical School
University of Nebraska College of Medicine

Peter Fields

Peter Fields
Medical School
University at Buffalo

Rachel Griffith (Primary Care Track)

Rachel Griffith
Medical School
Tufts University School of Medicine

Margaret Liu

Margaret Liu
Medical School
University of Arizona College of Medicine

Daniel McCall

Daniel McCall
Medical School
Wake Forest School of Medicine

Andrew Milbridge

Andrew Milbridge
Medical School
University of North Dakota School of Medicine

Spencer Ng

Spencer Ng
Medical School
Cooper Medical School

Patrick Puliti

Patrick Puliti
Medical School
Rutgers, Robert Wood Johnson Medical School

Rebecca Robbins

Rebecca Robbins
Medical School
College of Medicine at the University of Vermont

Sinan Sayood

Sinan Sayood
Medical School
University of Nebraska College of Medicine

Dhruva Tangellamudi

Dhruva Tangellamudi
Medical School
Texas A&M Health Science Center College of Medicine

Tai Truong

Tai Truong
Medical School
State University of New York Upstate Medical University

Jacob Warner

Jacob Warner
Medical School
University of New England College of Osteopathic Medicine

Chaofan Yuan

Chaofan Yuan
Medical School
Albany Medical College

Chase Brower (Neurology)

Chase Brower
Medical School
William Carey University College of Osteopathic Medicine

Jason Burton (Radiation Oncology)

Jason Burton
Medical School
University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Medical School

Steven Cherry (Neurology)

Steven Cherry
Medical School
Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine

John Mason (Neurology)

John Mason
Medical School
University of Alabama School of Medicine

Vidal Villela (Radiology)

Vidal Villela
Medical School
Tulane University School of Medicine

James West (Neurology)

James West
Medical School
Florida International University College of Medicine
Contact Us

0